Tuesday, August 11, 2009

Chao Keng

I'm kinda screwed screwed screwed... Went running with zheng yesterday and couldn't keep up with him. and he told me that the pace he was running was only sufficient for a pass for ippt...

Haiz win already lor... Running so much, yet still deprove.. Think I keng too much while running ah.. hehe... Nvm still can catch up some other time.

Hmm perhaps that's why I never joined any sports when I was younger, cuz I'm just too slack to train hard. ^.^ Of course, kinda regret it a bit now, cuz I guess the glory of youth is being able to push yourself physically. But hmm everything does come with a price I guess. Like look at our local athletes who played in AYG... Sailors lived on their boats, swimmers swim swim swim.. haha they kept training, sacrificing a lot of other things.

Hmmm wonder what I've been doing thus far to at least make it up in other areas...


Anonymous said...

[url=http://www.freewebs.com/buyamitriptyline]london purchase amitriptyline 75 mg online
[/url]order endep 50 mg online uk
amitriptyline 25 mg tablets
london purchase amitriptyline 50 mg online
Sydney buy amitriptyline online
Sydney buy endep 10 mg online

Anonymous said...

[url=http://clarithromycin.webs.com]where to buy biaxin online